k

If you’d like to try an alternative to classic porcelain, then Tonda is the perfect complement to your home.

Newsletter

[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]

Follow us

Search

Shop

  /    /  Back and Sides, Classical, Jumbo, OM, Queensland Walnut  /  Queensland Walnut Back and Sides #6-7

Queensland Walnut Back and Sides #6-7

$140.00

SKU: #6-7 Categories: , , , ,

1 in stock

Description

Sizing:


Back Length: 600 mm / 23.62 inches
Back Width: 280 mm / 11.02 inches
Back Thickness: 4.2 mm / 0.17 inches
Back Pieces: 2

Side Length: 950 mm / 37.4 inches
Side Width: 125 mm / 4.92 inches
Side Thickness: 4.2 mm / 0.17 inches
Side Pieces: 2
Size: OM

Details:


Wood Selection: Queensland Walnut
Botanical name: Endiandra Palmerstonii
Other names: Oriental Wood
Grown: Far North Qld
Origin: Northern Queensland
Average Density (kg/m3): 700

Characteristics


Colour: Ranges from medium pinkish brown to dark brown. Sometimes streaked with pink, greenish grey, or black streaks.
Sapwood: pale yellow to grey
Grain: Usually interlocked with medium texture and moderate luster

Additional information

Weight 0.6 kg
Dimensions 90 × 30 × 5 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Queensland Walnut Back and Sides #6-7”

Your email address will not be published.

0
X