k

If you’d like to try an alternative to classic porcelain, then Tonda is the perfect complement to your home.

Newsletter

[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]

Follow us

Search

Shop

  /    /  Back and Sides, Classical, Northern Silky Oak  /  Northern Silky Oak Back and Sides #6-2

Northern Silky Oak Back and Sides #6-2

$130.00

SKU: #6-2 Categories: , ,

1 in stock

Description

Sizing:


Back Length: 560 mm / 22.05 inches
Back Width: 180 mm / 7.09 inches
Back Thickness: 3 mm / 0.12 inches
Back Pieces: 2

Side Length: 900 mm / 35.43 inches
Side Width: 170 mm / 6.69 inches
Side Thickness: 3 mm / 0.12 inches
Side Pieces: 2
Size: OM

Details:


Wood Selection: Northern Silky oak
Botanical name: Cardwellia sublimis
Other names: Lacewood, Bull Oak
Grown: Nth Qld
Origin: Northern Queensland
Average Density (kg/m3): 560

Characteristics


Colour: light to medium reddish brown with light brown medullary rays
Sapwood: almost white
Grain: straight grain with coarse texture, flaky on the radial face due to the medullary rays

Additional information

Weight 0.6 kg
Dimensions 90 × 30 × 5 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Northern Silky Oak Back and Sides #6-2”

Your email address will not be published.

0
X